• 1st
    European
    Shuffleboard
    Championship
  • Round 1

    Men

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:30CDavis, P.111 : 30Kissmann, R.8H
    09:30DHußmann, D.37 : 22Engler, J.7F
    09:30DSeaman, T.14 : 34Runge, S.8F
    09:30DFlatland, H.23 : 7Jørgensen, P.7H
    10:30AWanger, M.54 : 13Schwarten, O.4H
    10:30AGjelseth, P.22 : 27Wilhelmsen, J.4F
    10:30AHußmann, T.45 : 16Krappel, P.3H
    10:30BRunge, M.73 : 11Harding, J.3F
    10:30BFluck, H.30 : 5Hoffmanns, D.2H
    10:30BHansson, O.45 : 17Hanssen-Tangen, T.2F
    10:30CBerg, A.-8 : 54Nielsen, P.1H
    10:30CSmith, B.12 : 88Uhl, B.1F

    Women

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:30ADavis, L.12 : 22Hirning, R.6H
    09:30AFlatland, A.15 : 5Wilhelmsen, B.6F
    09:30AHoffmanns, I.48 : 0Wanger, B.5H
    09:30BFluck, F.21 : 19Büchner-Ott, A.5F
    09:30BGjelseth, K.29 : 18Hellerslien, A.4F
    09:30BSmith, D.57 : 32Dastis, R.4H
    09:30CSchweiger, H.13 : 17Runge, K.3F
    09:30CHarding, S.59 : 44Harms, S.2H
    09:30CNielsen, L.29 : 42Bye, L.3H
    09:30DSeaman, C.38 : 3Voltin, U.2F
    09:30DHansson, E.40 : 35Jansen, M.1H
    09:30DSchwarten, I.78 : 55Stiegen, M.1F
  • Round 2

    Men

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    11:30AKrappel, P.72 : 40Schwarten, O.7F
    11:30AHußmann, T.37 : -18Gjelseth, P.8F
    11:30AWilhelmsen, J.26 : 41Wanger, M.8H
    11:30BHansson, O.19 : 15Fluck, H.7H
    11:30BHoffmanns, D.50 : 21Runge, M.6F
    11:30BHanssen-Tangen, T.29 : 17Harding, J.6H
    11:30CUhl, B.7 : 7Berg, A.5H
    11:30CDavis, P.-4 : 27Smith, B.5F
    11:30CKissmann, R.25 : 64Nielsen, P.4F
    11:30DEngler, J.-10 : 25Runge, S.3H
    11:30DHußmann, D.-9 : 37Flatland, H.4H
    11:30DJørgensen, P.19 : 36Seaman, T.3F

    Women

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    10:30BDastis, R.37 : 8Fluck, F.8F
    10:30BHellerslien, A.-7 : 52Büchner-Ott, A.8H
    10:30CHarms, S.51 : 64Bye, L.6F
    10:30CHarding, S.22 : 43Schweiger, H.7F
    10:30CRunge, K.-12 : 25Nielsen, L.7H
    10:30DStiegen, M.47 : 59Voltin, U.5H
    10:30DSchwarten, I.37 : 19Hansson, E.6H
    10:30DJansen, M.20 : 35Seaman, C.5F
    11:30AWanger, B.55 : 102Hirning, R.1F
    11:30AHoffmanns, I.7 : 16Flatland, A.2F
    11:30AWilhelmsen, B.12 : 1Davis, L.2H
    11:30BGjelseth, K.18 : 15Smith, D.1H
  • Round 3

    Men

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:00CSmith, B.28 : 35Kissmann, R.2H
    13:00DFlatland, H.77 : 38Engler, J.1F
    13:00DSeaman, T.10 : 38Hußmann, D.1H
    13:00DRunge, S.44 : -16Jørgensen, P.2F
    14:00AWanger, M.37 : 69Hußmann, T.6F
    14:00ASchwarten, O.23 : 41Wilhelmsen, J.6H
    14:00AGjelseth, P.39 : 40Krappel, P.5H
    14:00BRunge, M.28 : 13Hansson, O.4H
    14:00BHarding, J.11 : 46Hoffmanns, D.5F
    14:00BFluck, H.60 : 21Hanssen-Tangen, T.4F
    14:00CBerg, A.30 : -30Davis, P.3F
    14:00CNielsen, P.8 : 67Uhl, B.3H

    Women

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:00ADavis, L.29 : 30Hoffmanns, I.8F
    13:00AHirning, R.56 : 20Wilhelmsen, B.8H
    13:00AFlatland, A.25 : -36Wanger, B.7H
    13:00BFluck, F.15 : 13Gjelseth, K.6H
    13:00BBüchner-Ott, A.46 : 24Dastis, R.7F
    13:00BSmith, D.25 : 30Hellerslien, A.6F
    13:00CSchweiger, H.15 : 39Harms, S.4H
    13:00CBye, L.22 : 45Runge, K.5H
    13:00CNielsen, L.14 : -20Harding, S.5F
    13:00DHansson, E.29 : -9Stiegen, M.3F
    13:00DSeaman, C.-2 : 70Schwarten, I.3H
    13:00DVoltin, U.52 : 51Jansen, M.4F
  • Round 4

    Men

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    15:00AHußmann, T.45 : 31Schwarten, O.2F
    15:00AKrappel, P.14 : 14Wilhelmsen, J.1H
    15:00AGjelseth, P.42 : 17Wanger, M.2H
    15:00BFluck, H.38 : 48Runge, M.1F
    15:00BHansson, O.40 : -3Harding, J.8H
    15:00BHanssen-Tangen, T.22 : 40Hoffmanns, D.8F
    15:00CDavis, P.19 : 37Nielsen, P.7F
    15:00CKissmann, R.45 : 19Uhl, B.6H
    15:00CSmith, B.24 : 14Berg, A.7H
    15:00DHußmann, D.23 : 23Runge, S.5H
    15:00DEngler, J.40 : 19Jørgensen, P.5F
    15:00DFlatland, H.13 : 19Seaman, T.6F

    Women

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    14:00BGjelseth, K.50 : 22Büchner-Ott, A.2H
    14:00BHellerslien, A.39 : 7Dastis, R.2F
    14:00CHarms, S.31 : 14Runge, K.8H
    14:00CSchweiger, H.30 : 21Nielsen, L.1H
    14:00CHarding, S.-3 : 35Bye, L.1F
    14:00DSchwarten, I.39 : 4Voltin, U.7H
    14:00DStiegen, M.15 : 11Jansen, M.7F
    14:00DHansson, E.8 : -6Seaman, C.8F
    15:00AHoffmanns, I.31 : 37Hirning, R.4F
    15:00AWanger, B.8 : 33Wilhelmsen, B.3H
    15:00AFlatland, A.30 : 13Davis, L.4H
    15:00BSmith, D.14 : 33Fluck, F.3F
  • Round 5

    Men

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    16:00CBerg, A.52 : 2Kissmann, R.5F
    16:00DJørgensen, P.44 : 17Hußmann, D.8F
    16:00DRunge, S.34 : 39Flatland, H.8H
    16:00DSeaman, T.24 : 21Engler, J.5H
    17:00AWilhelmsen, J.21 : 31Hußmann, T.7F
    17:00ASchwarten, O.27 : 32Gjelseth, P.1H
    17:00AWanger, M.36 : 11Krappel, P.3F
    17:00BRunge, M.58 : 42Hanssen-Tangen, T.7H
    17:00BHarding, J.-30 : 63Fluck, H.3H
    17:00BHoffmanns, D.24 : 38Hansson, O.1F
    17:00CUhl, B.48 : 30Davis, P.8F
    17:00CNielsen, P.68 : 31Smith, B.8H

    Women

    Time Group Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    16:00AWilhelmsen, B.27 : 57Hoffmanns, I.7H
    16:00AHirning, R.20 : 12Flatland, A.3F
    16:00ADavis, L.0 : 0Wanger, B.7F
    16:00BFluck, F.24 : -13Hellerslien, A.1H
    16:00BBüchner-Ott, A.32 : 27Smith, D.1F
    16:00BDastis, R.-12 : 28Gjelseth, K.3H
    16:00CBye, L.22 : 44Schweiger, H.2F
    16:00CNielsen, L.47 : 42Harms, S.4F
    16:00CRunge, K.48 : 42Harding, S.4H
    16:00DJansen, M.5 : 42Schwarten, I.2H
    16:00DVoltin, U.15 : 44Hansson, E.6F
    16:00DSeaman, C.42 : 30Stiegen, M.6H
  • Actual Standings Men

     

    Group A

    Rank Name
    1Hußmann, Torben
    2Wanger, Martin
    3Wilhelmsen, Johnny
    4Krappel, Peter
    5Gjelseth, Pål
    6Schwarten, Oliver

    Group B

    Rank Name
    1Runge, Marius
    2Hansson, Olav
    3Fluck, Hubert
    4Hoffmanns, Dieter
    5Hanssen-Tangen, Terje
    6Harding, John

    Group C

    Rank Name
    1Nielsen, Petter
    2Uhl, Bernd
    3Berg, Arnfinn
    4Kissmann, Rolf
    5Smith, Bob
    6Davis, Peter

    Group D

    Rank Name
    1Flatland, Hallvard
    2Runge, Sebastian
    3Seaman, Trevor
    4Hußmann, Dieter
    5Engler, Jürgen
    6Jørgensen, Petter
  • Actual Standings Women

     

    Group A

    Rank Name
    1Hirning, Renate
    2Flatland, Anne-Lise
    3Hoffmanns, Irene
    4Wilhelmsen, Beate
    5Davis, Lesley
    6Wanger, Brenda

    Group B

    Rank Name
    1Fluck, Fabienne
    2Gjelseth, Kristin
    3Büchner-Ott, Andrea
    4Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin
    5Smith, Diane
    6Dastis, Rosi

    Group C

    Rank Name
    1Schweiger, Hannah
    2Runge, Kerstin
    3Nielsen, Lille
    4Bye, Louise
    5Harms, Sabine
    6Harding, Sandy

    Group D

    Rank Name
    1Schwarten, Ina
    2Hansson, Ellen
    3Seaman, Cathy
    4Voltin, Ulla
    5Stiegen, Marianne
    6Jansen, Monica
  • Round of last 16

     

    Men

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:3013Smith, Bob1432Jørgensen, Petter4H
    09:3014Hanssen-Tangen, Terje1664Schwarten, Oliver4F
    09:3015Engler, Jürgen27-3Davis, Peter5F
    09:3016Gjelseth, Pål5234Harding, John5H
    10:3017Hansson, Olav4122Wilhelmsen, Johnny8F
    10:3018Nielsen, Petter531Hußmann, Dieter8H
    10:3019Uhl, Bernd2518Seaman, Trevor4F
    10:3020Runge, Marius2819Krappel, Peter4H
    10:3021Wanger, Martin838Fluck, Hubert1H
    10:3022Flatland, Hallvard475Kissmann, Rolf1F
    10:3023Runge, Sebastian12-3Berg, Arnfinn5F
    10:3024Hußmann, Torben3111Hoffmanns, Dieter5H

    Women

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    09:301Harms, Sabine2825Jansen, Monica2H
    09:302Smith, Diane3761Wanger, Brenda2F
    09:303Stiegen, Marianne8640Harding, Sandy3F
    09:304Davis, Lesley2533Dastis, Rosi3H
    09:305Gjelseth, Kristin-1521Hoffmanns, Irene1F
    09:306Schweiger, Hannah6025Voltin, Ulla1H
    09:307Runge, Kerstin3614Seaman, Cathy6F
    09:308Fluck, Fabienne5112Wilhelmsen, Beate6H
    09:309Flatland, Anne-Lise1345Büchner-Ott, Andrea8H
    09:3010Schwarten, Ina6257Bye, Louise8F
    09:3011Hansson, Ellen512Nielsen, Lille7F
    09:3012Hirning, Renate415Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin7H
  • Quarterfinals

     

    Men

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    11:3037Hanssen-Tangen, Terje364Smith, Bob5F
    11:3038Harding, John2928Davis, Peter2H
    11:3039Schwarten, Oliver-540Jørgensen, Petter5H
    11:3040Gjelseth, Pål100Engler, Jürgen2F
    11:3041Berg, Arnfinn222Hoffmanns, Dieter4F
    11:3042Wanger, Martin3230Flatland, Hallvard3H
    11:3043Seaman, Trevor3026Krappel, Peter3F
    11:3044Wilhelmsen, Johnny87Nielsen, Petter4H
    11:3045Hußmann, Dieter2918Hansson, Olav1F
    11:3046Runge, Marius2913Uhl, Bernd1H
    11:3047Kissmann, Rolf555Fluck, Hubert8H
    11:3048Hußmann, Torben302Runge, Sebastian8F

    Women

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    10:3025Smith, Diane2621Jansen, Monica7F
    10:3026Davis, Lesley1933Harding, Sandy7H
    10:3027Wanger, Brenda4234Harms, Sabine6H
    10:3028Dastis, Rosi4084Stiegen, Marianne6F
    10:3029Hansson, Ellen926Hirning, Renate3F
    10:3030Flatland, Anne-Lise-332Bye, Louise3H
    10:3031Seaman, Cathy2117Wilhelmsen, Beate2F
    10:3032Gjelseth, Kristin427Voltin, Ulla2H
    11:3033Schweiger, Hannah1834Hoffmanns, Irene7F
    11:3034Fluck, Fabienne21-4Runge, Kerstin7H
    11:3035Schwarten, Ina265Büchner-Ott, Andrea6H
    11:3036Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin1938Nielsen, Lille6F
  • Semifinals

     

    Men

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:3057Flatland, Hallvard01Hoffmanns, Dieter4H
    13:3058Nielsen, Petter3714Krappel, Peter4F
    13:3059Wanger, Martin1832Berg, Arnfinn1F
    13:3060Wilhelmsen, Johnny7932Seaman, Trevor1H
    13:3061Uhl, Bernd5517Hansson, Olav6F
    13:3062Runge, Sebastian4726Kissmann, Rolf6H
    13:3063Runge, Marius2911Hußmann, Dieter3F
    13:3064Hußmann, Torben345Fluck, Hubert3H

    Women

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    13:3049Flatland, Anne-Lise1559Hansson, Ellen8H
    13:3050Voltin, Ulla07Wilhelmsen, Beate8F
    13:3051Bye, Louise1827Hirning, Renate7H
    13:3052Gjelseth, Kristin4512Seaman, Cathy7F
    13:3053Runge, Kerstin-223Schweiger, Hannah2F
    13:3054Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin816Büchner-Ott, Andrea2H
    13:3055Fluck, Fabienne2214Hoffmanns, Irene5F
    13:3056Nielsen, Lille435Schwarten, Ina5H
  • Finals

     

    Men

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    14:3073Davis, Peter3216Smith, Bob6F
    14:3074Hanssen-Tangen, Terje7420Harding, John6H
    14:3075Schwarten, Oliver2211Engler, Jürgen3H
    14:3076Gjelseth, Pål125Jørgensen, Petter3F
    14:3077Flatland, Hallvard47-2Krappel, Peter8F
    14:3078Nielsen, Petter3032Hoffmanns, Dieter8H
    14:3079Wanger, Martin4546Seaman, Trevor2F
    14:3080Wilhelmsen, Johnny-323Berg, Arnfinn2H
    15:3083Hansson, Olav5329Kissmann, Rolf7H
    15:3084Runge, Sebastian4737Uhl, Bernd7F
    16:0087Hußmann, Dieter-412Fluck, Hubert6H
    16:0088Hußmann, Torben2416Runge, Marius6F

    Women

    Time Match No. Player 1 Player 2 Court H/F
    14:3065Davis, Lesley6327Jansen, Monica4F
    14:3066Smith, Diane5848Harding, Sandy4H
    14:3067Harms, Sabine5943Dastis, Rosi7H
    14:3068Stiegen, Marianne9047Wanger, Brenda7F
    14:3069Flatland, Anne-Lise1234Voltin, Ulla1F
    14:3070Wilhelmsen, Beate1558Hansson, Ellen1H
    14:3071Bye, Louise3253Seaman, Cathy5F
    14:3072Gjelseth, Kristin304Hirning, Renate5H
    15:3081Runge, Kerstin4230Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin3H
    15:3082Büchner-Ott, Andrea2854Schweiger, Hannah3F
    16:0085Hoffmanns, Irene-253Nielsen, Lille4H
    16:0086Schwarten, Ina1214Fluck, Fabienne4F
  • Final Standings

    Men

    Rank Name
    1Hußmann, Torben
    2Runge, Marius
    3Fluck, Hubert
    4Hußmann, Dieter
    5Runge, Sebastian
    6Uhl, Bernd
    7Hansson, Olav
    8Kissmann, Rolf
    9Berg, Arnfinn
    10Wilhelmsen, Johnny
    11Seaman, Trevor
    12Wanger, Martin

    Men

    Rank Name
    13Hoffmanns, Dieter
    14Nielsen, Petter
    15Flatland, Hallvard
    16Krappel, Peter
    17Gjelseth, Pål
    18Jørgensen, Petter
    19Schwarten, Oliver
    20Engler, Jürgen
    21Hanssen-Tangen, Terje
    22Harding, John
    23Davis, Peter
    24Smith, Bob

    Women

    Rank Name
    1Fluck, Fabienne
    2Schwarten, Ina
    3Nielsen, Lille
    4Hoffmanns, Irene
    5Schweiger, Hannah
    6Büchner-Ott, Andrea
    7Runge, Kerstin
    8Hellerslien, Ann-Kristin
    9Gjelseth, Kristin
    10Hirning, Renate
    11Seaman, Cathy
    12Bye, Louise

    Women

    Rank Name
    13Hansson, Ellen
    14Wilhelmsen, Beate
    15Voltin, Ulla
    16Flatland, Anne-Lise
    17Stiegen, Marianne
    18Wanger, Brenda
    19Harms, Sabine
    20Dastis, Rosi
    21Smith, Diane
    22Harding, Sandy
    23Davis, Lesley
    24Jansen, Monica